Call Us Today: +353 1 697 8420

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Collection of your Personal Information – Privacy Policy of www.allagi.ie
Registered Office: Allagi Ltd., 3 Harmony Court, Harmony Row, Dublin 2, Ireland

We can be contacted at:

3 Harmony Court
Harmony Row
Dublin 2
Ireland

Direct: +353 87 229 6922

Email: info@allagi.ie

This statement relates to our privacy policy in connection with this website and those of our subsidiary companies, trading names and styles. It is part of our overall terms and conditions legal statement. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. We highly recommend that you make yourself aware of and carefully read the legal and privacy policy of all other websites that you visit.

General statement

Allagi Ltd. fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Allagi Ltd. will be treated with the highest standard of security and confidentially, in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection of personal information

Allagi Ltd. does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer such as:

  • by e-mailing us;
  • by registering for the newsletter service;
  • by choosing to participate in the use of some features of this site, e.g. questionnaires and surveys

where we may require that you provide us with certain specific information such as your name, email address, company name, position etc. This information is not necessary if you do not wish to use these features of the site and if you don’t provide such personal information you can still use this website with no loss of functionality.

Use of personal information

Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties and is used by Allagi Ltd. only in line with the purpose for which you provide it.

Collection of technical information

This website does not use fixed session cookies. Cookies are small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer by a web site, which can be read by the web site on your subsequent visits. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that the web site can “remember” you on your return visit. Cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the web site.

This website uses temporary “session” cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser. Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

The IP address of the visitor’s web server. This is the identifying detail for your computer (or your internet company’s computer), expressed in “internet protocol” (IP) code (for example 192.168.72.34). Every computer connected to the web has a unique IP address, although the address may not be the same every time a connection is made.

The top-level domain name used (for example .ie, .com, .org, .net).

The previous website address from which a visitor reaches us, including any search terms used.
Clickstream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded).
The type of web browser (the piece of software you use to read web pages such as Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape Navigator used by the website visitor.

Use of technical information

Allagi Ltd. will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only by Allagi Ltd. and only for statistical and other administrative purposes.

Your consent and changes to the Privacy Statement

By using our website and by providing us your personal information you consent to the collection and use of your information as we have outlined in this policy statement.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practice change at some time in the future, we will post the policy changes to our website. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check our website periodically.

Accessing, amending or removing personal data

If you wish to access, amend or remove your personal information that we maintain about you, please send your request in writing to Allagi Ltd., 3 Harmony Court, Harmony Row, Ireland or contact us by email using the following link at: info@allagi.ie . A reply email will be sent which will confirm receipt of your request.

If you have any questions or suggestions about this privacy statement please contact us at: info@allagi.ie

How We Work

We are honest, professional and relentless in our efforts to deliver on our promises. We love what we do and we enjoy working with people who want to achieve the very best for themselves and their organisations. We count many of our clients as friends and we value the long-term working relationships we are lucky enough to enjoy.

Get In Touch

328 Clontarf Road, Clontarf, Dublin 3
Phone: :+353 1 697 8420
Website: http://www.allagi.ie
Email: info@allagi.ie